2019 FIRST Championship Preview!

News

The 2019 FIRST Championship in Houston is coming soon: April 17-20!  The Central Valley will have 4 FIRST teams present at the event.  This page lists all the scheduled events for teams in the area, as well as links to watch them live!

General Championship Information

All times below are listed in Pacific Time.

Event is held in Texas (Central Time Zone).

FIRST LEGO League Live Streams

25589

Smartadoodles
World Festival Team #62
Bud Rank Elementary
Clovis, CA

List of Scheduled Events

Practice Matches: 23 – 10:40 AM, 30 – 11:45 AM, 37 – 12:50 PM (Thursday)
Qualification Matches: 9- 7:20 AM, 23 – 9:25 AM, 37 – 12:20 PM (Friday)
Awards: 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM (Saturday)

1323

MadTown Robotics
Madera High School
Madera, CA

Instagram
Team Website

Subdivision: Newton

Public Agenda: Click Here

Subdivision Match Schedules: PracticeQualification

List of Scheduled Events

Practice Matches: 4-6PM (Wednesday)
Qualification Matches: 6:30AM-3PM (Thursday), 6AM-3:30PM (Friday)
Match Numbers: 2, 22, 28, 38, 53, 64, 74, 85, 94, 109
Division Awards and Alliance Selections: 5:30AM-6:30AM (Saturday)
Playoff Matches: 7:30AM-11:00AM (Saturday)
Championship Matches and Awards: 12:30PM-2:30PM (Round Robin, Saturday), 4:30PM-6:30PM (Finals, Saturday)

1671

Buchanan Bird Brains
Buchanan High School
Clovis, CA

Instagram
YouTube
Team Website

Subdivision: Hopper

Public Agenda: Click Here

Subdivision Match Schedules: PracticeQualification

List of Scheduled Events

Practice Matches: 4-6PM (Wednesday)
Qualification Matches: 6:30AM-3PM (Thursday), 6AM-3:30PM (Friday)
Match Numbers: 4, 12, 24, 35, 46, 61, 77, 82, 93, 107
Division Awards and Alliance Selections: 5:30AM-6:30AM (Saturday)
Playoff Matches: 7:30AM-11:00AM (Saturday)
Championship Matches and Awards: 12:30PM-2:30PM (Round Robin, Saturday), 4:00PM-6:30PM (Finals, Saturday)

7663

Sleuth Robotics
Central High School
Fresno, CA

Team Website

Subdivision: Galileo

Public Agenda: Click Here

Subdivision Match Schedules: PracticeQualification

List of Scheduled Events

Practice Matches: 4-6PM (Wednesday)
Qualification Matches: 6:30AM-3PM (Thursday), 6AM-3:30PM (Friday)
Match Numbers: 3, 19, 31, 36, 48, 56, 72, 81, 90, 101
Division Awards and Alliance Selections: 5:30AM-6:30AM (Saturday)
Playoff Matches: 7:30AM-11:00AM (Saturday)
Championship Matches and Awards: 12:30PM-2:30PM (Round Robin, Saturday), 4:30PM-6:30PM (Finals, Saturday)

Related Posts

No results found

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Menu